IGS Workshop 2006 website

Follow

2006 IGS Workshop

Darmstadt, Germany
Abstracts Papers Posters Presentations

Abstracts

Session 1 Session 2 Session 3
 
Neilan
Pearlman
Plag
Rothacher
Fritsche
Ge
Hernandez
Ray
Romero
Schaer
Steigenberger
Byun
Humphreys
Marel


Session 4 Session 5 Session 6
Blewitt
Dow
Wang
Bruyninx
Gan
Garcia
Owen
Sella
Twilley
Wonnacott
Caissy
Weber
Wubbena


Session 7 Session 8 Session 9
Opitz
Perez
Rocken
Zandbergen
Hothem
Navarro
Rizos
Romay
Schaer
Schutz
Soehne
Svehla


Session 10 Session 11 Session 12
Bar-Sever
Ferland
Gendt
Schmid
Wuebbena
Boehm
Gendt
Hugentobler
Larson
Ray
Slabinski
Sleewaegen
Urschl
Feltens
Hernandez
Komjathy
Orus


Session 13
Montenbruck
Salomon

Papers

Session 1 Session 2 Session 3
 
Pearlman
Plag
Orus
Romero
Steigenberger
Humphreys


Session 4 Session 5 Session 6
Blewitt
Dow
Wang
Sum05 NWDC Summary
Bruyninx
Gan
Carlos ESOC Network
Caissy
Opitz
Perez
Weber


Session 7 Session 8 Session 9
N/A
Rizos
Sˆhne
N/A


Session 10 Session 11 Session 12
Ferland
Gendt
Wubbena
Schmitz
Sum11_Erro Summary
Boehm
Gendt Kouba
PP Hugentobler
Slabinski
Urschl
Feltens
Plag
Hernandez
Orus

Posters

Mertikas1 Permanents GPS Sites Over Crete for Precise Geodynamics Applications
Mertikas2 Monitoring Quality for GPS Coordinates in Real Time
Melachroinos
Ray
Brockmann
Springer
Lee (USNO)
Afraimovich
Boomkamp
Bruyninx GLONASS EPN
Ferland
Noll
Stowers
Abdalla
Afraimovich GEC IRI IGS update
Becker
Boomkamp
Brockmann
Bruyninx
Dach
Defraigne
Fazilova
Ferland
Jaeggi
Lee
Melachroinos
Mertikas1
Mertikas2
Noll
Pacione ASI IGS2006 Update
Ray
Schmitz Geo++
Stowers
Vespe
Voelksen
Weber
Wuebbena
Mhoque
Stavros

Presentations

Beutler
Dow

Opening Session
 
Session 1 Session 2 Session 3
 
Plag
Rothacher
Neilan
Pearlman
Steigenberger
Schaer
Ray
Fritsche
Ge
Orus
Romero
Byun
Humphreys
VDMarel


Session 4 Session 5 Session 6
Dow
Blewitt
Wang
Moore
Owen
Twilley
Wonnacott
Gan
Garcia
Sella
Caissy
Wubbena
Weber


Session 7 Session 8 Session 9
Zandbergen
Rocken
Opitz
Perez
Hothem
Rizos
Navarro
Romay
Schutz
Svehla
Soehne
Schaer


Session 10 Session 11 Session 12
Schmitz
Schmid
Gendt
Ferland
Bar-Sever
Hugentobler
Gendt
Slabinski
Urschl
Sleewaegen
Ray
Boehm
Komjathy
Feltens
Orus
Hernandez


Session 13 Splint Panel
Salomon
Montenbruck
1_ACES_Schaefer
2_ACES_Svehla
3_ACES_Bar-Sever
1_Beutler
2_Rothacher
3_Hahn
Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments